Space2POP Limited (“Space2POP”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website and follows this privacy policy. However, we do not review any other website linked to this website and do not represent the linked site regarding privacy matters.

Data Collection and Use

Ensuring your privacy is important to us and we handle all privacy data in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.  No personal information is required to access this website but where personal information is required to be submitted for certain purposes stated in this website, you agree and are required to enter true and accurate information.  All personal data collected by us on this website shall be treated in accordance with this privacy policy.  We collect and process personal data about you when you visit and/or register on Space2POP.com (our Site).  The personal data we collect including your name, phone number, email address, IP address, Site usage (including browsing behavior/activities), company name and address, brand name, web site and social media accounts will be used for research and design of new features, statistical analysis, marketing (including direct marketing) and promotion, improvement on user experience and customer support.  We may share your personal information with (a) third-party service providers; (b) business partners; (c) affiliated companies and (d) as needed for legal purposes.  

In particular, you will give us your consent for us to collect personal information from you for the purposes of direct selling, marketing, public relation, promotion or to provide additional product and service to you. In addition, we may conduct research on user demographics, interests, and behaviors based upon information provided to us during use of our website, we may combine your information with information collected from other users to produce anonymous, aggregated and statistical information. Aggregated and statistical data does not include personally identifiable information. We may also share this anonymous, aggregated or statistical information, with our partners or other third-parties.

We may collect, use, store and process the personal information in or outside the territory of Hong Kong.    However, we do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

Security

We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information you give us. Any agents, business partners, contractors, institutions, suppliers and affiliated companies of Space2POP which have access to personal information collected by us are required to keep the information confidential. However, we may disclose such information when the disclosure is required by law, regulations or government order, or when the disclosure is necessary for any misuse of this website or breach of the terms of use of this website by you.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may, at our own discretion, include third-party service providers’ services on our website and they may have access to personal data only as needed to perform their functions.  Our privacy policy does not apply to any third-party service providers as they have separate and independent privacy policies.  We assume no responsibilities and liabilities on the privacy protection against such third-parties.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to help us analyze how users use our Space2POP Platform.  You may disable these cookies but this may disable certain features of our website. Please refer to our Cookies Policy for more details.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information is collected and processed. When you have terminated the Agreement and/or cancel your account with Space2POP, we will delete all personal data collected within a reasonable period of time.

Data Access and Correction

You have the right to access and correct your personal data that we hold about you and request correction of any of your personal data we hold.  We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access and/or data correction request.  Please access your personal data through logging in with your registered account at Space2POP.com.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be revised periodically. Space2POP reserves the right to change this policy, without prior notification. We are committed to post changes on this page so that you are informed of the types of information we collect, the way we use it, and the circumstances it would be disclosed. Any changes made to this privacy policy are deemed effective immediately upon posting on the website and continuous usage of the website shall be deemed your acceptance of such changes. We recommend that you visit this page whenever you visit this website for the latest version of our privacy policy.

Applicable Law

This privacy policy statement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China. 

聯絡我們

This website and its content are under the control of Space2POP. If you have questions about our privacy policy or our information collection, use, and disclosure practices, you may contact us via email: inquiry@space2pop.com

When you contact us, please provide us the details of the website or another online resource to which you are inquiring, as well as the nature of the information about which you are inquiring. We will promptly reply to your requests, questions or concerns regarding our use of your personal information. Except where required by law, Space2POP may not reply to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this statement or our privacy practices.